14.3 夏天熱浪來襲,老小姐給你今年夏天第一首屬於夏天的歌!
剛聽到這首歌時,就有股不知哪來的熟悉感,
後來才想到之前在收集Bruno Mars的歌時有聽過。
因為那時網路上也流傳這首歌是由Bruno Mars唱的,
現在終於真相大白了,還給Iyaz一個清白啊!

這首歌似乎還沒有發行,因為我在iTunes, amazon上都沒有找到,
只有官網上發佈的歌詞mv。

像這類的歌,老小姐都不知道該不該介紹?
因為這種歌重點不在歌詞,這樣我到底還要不要翻譯?
翻了好像也沒啥故事可說啊?
故事大概就是有世界各地的美女任我挑,但我就只要妳一個。

啊~~~~~~~~算了!你們就聽歌吧!

***********************************************************
發行資料:May 2011 男 R&B, Hip-Hop
Pretty Girls 美女
by Iyaz ft. Travie McCoy
中文歌詞 by oldladybox 老小姐
按此聽歌 (若連結失效,請告知)

155.jpg  
********************************************************************
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

[Travie McCoy]
So many different flavors
有各種不同味道的
So many shapes and sizes
有各種體型大小的
You coming with me and you going with Iyaz
你和我一起來,和Iyaz一起走
No surprises, I put it all on the table for you
沒什麼驚喜的,我幫你全放在桌上
Nothing is too taboo, I'm ready, willing and able for you
沒有太不堪入目的,我非常樂意幫你
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

[Iyaz]
There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
There's a lot of pretty girls in this town
這鎮上有一堆美女
I'm trying to pick the right one
我想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to find a shawty to hold me down
想要找個妹來制服我
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

[Iyaz]
They say to get a New York girl
有人說找個紐約妹
Then you gotta have a lot of class
那你得很有水準
And I heard ain't nothing like a Cali girl
我聽說再也沒有比得上加州美眉
But you better have a lot of cash
只是你最好很有錢
And I know ain't nothing like them A-Town girl
我知道亞特蘭大的女孩超讚
Cuz they know how to show you love
因為她們懂得怎麼對你示愛
And no matter where I go
但不管我走到哪裡
I gotta let them know
我得讓她們知道
That this song here is about you
現在這首歌是和妳有關
Let's go
來吧
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

See I done been around the world
瞧我走遍世界各地
To places you would not believe
到的地方妳可能不會相信
And seeing all those pretty girls
看著那些漂亮美眉
And wishing you were there with me
卻希望妳也陪我在那
The simple way you smile, girl
看妳簡單的一笑,親愛的
Tells me all I need to know
告訴我所有我需要知道的
You can be my one and only
妳會是我的唯一
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

[Iyaz]
There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
I'm trying to pick the right one
我想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的

There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
There's a lot of pretty girls in this town
這鎮上有一堆美女
I'm trying to pick the right one
我想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to find a shawty to hold me down
想要找個妹來制服我
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

Tell me is it you, girl? (Hey)
告訴我是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl? (Hey)
是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl? (Hey)
是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl?
是妳嗎,親愛的?
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

[Iyaz]
They say to get a MIA girl
有人說找個邁阿密美眉
Then you gotta have a lot of swag
那你得很有品味
And I heard to get a Down South belle
我聽說要找個南部美女
Then you gotta ride a Cadillac
那你得開卡迪拉克
And I know ain't nothing like them London girl
我知道沒有什麼比得過倫敦女孩了
Cuz they know how to party, oh!
因為她們知道怎麼找樂子,哦!
And no matter where I go
但不管我走到哪裡
I gotta let them know
我得讓她們知道
That this song here is about you
現在這首歌是和妳有關
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

See I done been around the world
瞧我走遍世界各地
To places you would not believe
到的地方妳可能不會相信
And seeing all those pretty girls
看著那些漂亮美眉
And wishing you were there with me
卻希望妳也陪我在那
The simple way you smile, girl
看妳簡單的一笑,親愛的
Tells me all I need to know
告訴我所有我需要知道的
You can be my one and only
妳會是我的唯一
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
I'm trying to pick the right one
我想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
There's a lot of pretty girls in this town
這鎮上有一堆美女
I'm trying to pick the right one
我想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to find a shawty to hold me down
想要找個妹來制服我

Tell me is it you, girl? (Hey)
告訴我是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl? (Hey)
是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl? (Hey)
是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl?
是妳嗎,親愛的?
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

[Travie McCoy]
Oh, hee, hee
噢!嘻,嘻
I'm so indecisive
我那麼猶豫不決
Trying to find a pretty girl that these shoes goes nice with
想要找個和這些鞋子相配的美女
Been around the world and back, got a knack for them girls in black
走遍世界又回來,學到了點本事把那些黑衣女孩
But I need a chick that's gonna hold me tight like vice grips
但是我需要一個馬子像老虎鉗一樣緊緊抓住我
Just make sure you leave my heart how you found it
只要確定妳離開了我的心,妳要怎麼找回來
You can keep the key but the lock stays around me
妳可以保有鑰匙,但鎖還在我這兒
Baby, let’s take it slow, no pulling a fast one
寶貝,我們慢慢來吧!不要耍花樣了
And you look like the type to keep my mind off the last one
妳看起來就像是會讓我忘了前一個人的那種人
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

[Iyaz]
There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
I'm trying to pick the right one
我想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

There's a lot of pretty girls in this city
這城市有一堆美女
There's a lot of pretty girls in this town
這鎮上有一堆美女
I'm trying to pick the right one
我想要挑個最合的
Trying to pick the right one
想要挑個最合的
Trying to find a shawty to hold me down
想要找個妹來制服我

Tell me is it you, girl? (Hey)
告訴我是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl? (Hey)
是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl? (Hey)
是妳嗎,親愛的?(嘿)
Is it you, girl?
是妳嗎,親愛的?
http://oldladybox.pixnet.net/

********************************************************************
延伸閱聽:

3.5 【Billionaire 億萬富翁】
********************************************************************

創作者介紹
創作者 老小姐 的頭像
老小姐

老小姐的MP3

老小姐 發表在 痞客邦 留言(11) 人氣()